Global Safety Summit 2017
Founding Partner
BC to AD
September 9, 2017
Crowne Plaza, Kochi
AWARDS  |  CONFERENCE
  • 8+ Hours of
    Knowledge

  • 100+
    Delegates

  • 100+
    Safety Professional

  • 30+ Safety
    Experts

Global Safety Summit - Award Winners

GLOBAL
SAFETY
SUMMIT
       BCTOAD
     BUSINESS
              &
          SKILL
 AWARDS 2016

12 November 2016


Name Category

Mr.Ashish Kataria, Managing Director, Ashoka Concessions Ltd Best Road Safety Award (Industrial)
Sanjay Londhe, Director & CEO-Projects Ashoka Buildcon Ltd Best Environment Practices Award(Industrial)
MANOJ KUMAR CHADHA Best Human Resource Professional Award (Individual)
Manoj Singh, Director, T.K.N. Fire and safety Jhunjhunu,Rajasthan Best Safety & Fire Institute Centre Head(Individual)
C. Vigneshkumar, Doctoral Research Scholar, Indian Institute of Technology Delhi Best Safety Research Fellow, (Student )





12 September 2016


Name Category

N.K. Premachandran The Most Influential MP Award
Dileep (Janapriyanayakan) The Most Influential Celebrity Award
Hibi Eden The Most Influential MLA Award
P Rajeev Environmental Achievement Award
Siddique Life Time Achievement Award (Film Direction)
Salim Kumar Most Social Responsible Celebrity Award 2016
Club FM Best FM Award
Dr. K K Saju Best Entrepreneurship Mentor Award
R Chandrasekharan International Achievement Award - Elected ILO Governing Body Member
Mr. Biju Varghese The Education Entrepreneur Award
Benny P. Nayarambalam The Best Screen Writer Award
Sippy Pallippuram The Children Literature Award
Mr. Prasanth Raghuvamsam Best News Reporter Award
Vaibhav Suresh Shitole Best Safety & Fire Manager Award
M/s MH Housing Projects Kerala's Best D-Type Sky Villas
M/s SIMS INTERIO Best Home Decor Award
Mr. Benny Bernard Best Architectural 3D Designer Award
Ullas Krishna BCTOADIAN Young Entrepreneur Award
ShijoPaul Kerala's Best Insurance Service Specialist Award
Sree Upendran Best Yoga Trainer Award
Suresh Kumar. K Global IT Innovation Award
Ramu Madavana Best Sculptor
Cleetus KV Best Relief Work
Ashik Purushotham E Best Creative Child Artist
Vickraman KK Best Waste Management Services
CB Shibu Best Artist (Cartoon )
Joshy AK[Trustland] Best Artist (Painter)
Narakkal sreeni Best Drama Director
Amal dev TS Best Physical Education Trainer
Rajmohan k Best Young Poet
Dhinil babu Best Associate Director
Vaisakh P R Best Artist (Water Coloring)
K B Saigal Best Innovative Handicraft Product
Rajesh Kumar TK Best Ideation Director
Sebi Nayarambalam Best Upcoming Music Director
Krishnu bhaskar KS Best Upcoming Violin Artist
Baiju dharmajan Best Guitarist
Vimal grace Life Time Achievement (Social Works)
Rufus D Souza Best Football Coach
Ranganathan achari Best Wood Churning
Vinod ES Best Stock Market Researcher
Guinness Sudheer Best Marathon Singer
Vishnu MS Best Performance in Kurash
Jeckson Antony Best Upcoming Director
Antony pippichan Best Thabalist
Shine TS Best Wood Carving
Daniel NJ Best Badminton Court
Priyesh Das Best Software Training Institute
Ashok b shenoy Best Legal Consultant
Anil Kumar KV Best Music Director (Kaikottikali )
Justin KJ Best Lyrics Writer (Kaikottikali)
Saju thuruthil [Prf sree shankara collage] Best Artist (Mural Painting)
Ajith kumar Best Hyko Poet
Yogindunath S Best Business Consultant
V Janakiram pai Best Chartered Accountant Service
George Raphael Professional Excellency Award Railway
Seeri master Best Cartoonist
Pooyappilly thankappan Master Best Orator
Joseph panakal Best Novelist
Ammini MC Life Time Achievement (Teaching)
Dr KK Joshi Best Social Worker
Manoj S Best Advertisement Company

Global Safety Summit 2015-2016